About KP
Khyber-Pakhtunkhwa formerly the North-West Frontier Province, or NWFP, runs for over 1,100 kilometres along the border with Afghanistan. Peshawar is the capital, and the heart of the province is the fertile Vale of Peshawar, which is watered by the Kabul and Swat rivers. This was the centre of the ancient kingdom of Gandhara and is rich in archaeological remains. It is bounded by Afghanistan to the west and north,Punjab province to the southeast, and Balochistan province to the southwest. On the western boundary of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, along the Afghan border, are the federally administered tribal areas, a series of semi autonomous areas that are ethnically homogeneous with the province but not politically connected to it.
S.No Title Department
1 New Scheme Culturable Waste Land Development in KPK
Directorate of Agriculture Engineering
2 PC-I Improvement and Lining of wcs
Directorate of OnFarm Water Management
3 Agriculture Training Instition
Agricultural Training Institute, Peshawar
4 Private Power Infrastructure Board
PEDO
5 WAPDA
PEDO
6 National Electric Power Regulatory Authority
PEDO
7 IT Excellence Center
Science & Technology and Information Technology
8 e-Recruitment
Science & Technology and Information Technology
9 Grievances Redressal System
Science & Technology and Information Technology
10 Right to Information Portal
Science & Technology and Information Technology
11 Protection Bund Gigbori District Battagram
Directorate General of Soil Conservation
12 Palai and Narai Oba water retaining Facility at Malakand1 (2)
Directorate General of Soil Conservation
13 Salary Slip Information Proforma
Forestry, Environment & WildeLife
14 "Fatwa" regarding dehorning of animals
Directorate of Livestock and Dairy Development
15 Introduction of New Maize variety (Red cob color) as chance variety.
Directorate of Agriculture Research
16 BOVINE PREGNANCY TEST KIT
Livestock & Dairy Development Research
17 PROVISION OF PUMPING MACHINERY FOR PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCEMENT IN KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA
Directorate of Agriculture Engineering
18 mahasheer_successful_breaeding
Directorate of Fisheries
19 tarbela dam and azakhel dam stocking urdu file
Directorate of Fisheries
20 tarbela dam and azakhel dam stocking urdu file
Directorate of Fisheries
21 Establishment of Forensic Labs (Peshawar & Swat)
Home & Tribal Affairs
22 FISHERIES NEWS MAHASHER
Directorate of Fisheries
23 Establishment of Counter Terrorism Department
Home & Tribal Affairs
24 Prosecution Management Information System
Home & Tribal Affairs
25 Cooperative Societies Act
Directorate of Cooperative Societies
26 Cooperative Societies Act
Directorate of Cooperative Societies
27 Cooperative Societies Rules 1927
Directorate of Cooperative Societies
28 Cooperative International Perspective
Directorate of Cooperative Societies
29 Peach Purning and Training Presentation
Directorate of Agriculture Extension
30 Peach Pruning and Training Presentation
Directorate of Agriculture Research
31 Application Form for solar puming system installation
Directorate of Agriculture Engineering
32 Land Certificate
Directorate of Agriculture Engineering
33 Chalan Slip - Land reclamation
Directorate of Agriculture Engineering
34 Application for land reclamation
Directorate of Agriculture Engineering
35 ICt Infrastructure for Government of KP
Directorate of Information Technology
36 Licensed Software for Government of KP
Directorate of Information Technology
37 Establishment of Centralized GIS Facilities
Directorate of Information Technology
38 Traffic Control System & Traffic FM
Directorate of Information Technology
39 Three Days Sickness Disease
Directorate of Livestock and Dairy Development
40 Entry test for DVM degree Program
Directorate of Livestock and Dairy Development
41 Crimean-Congo Haemorrhagic Fever (CCHF) cases reported in Punjab
Directorate of Livestock and Dairy Development
42 Posting / Transfer orders of the Officer of the Livestock Department notified.
Directorate of Livestock and Dairy Development
43 Establishment of Insaf Veterinary Clinics in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Directorate of Livestock and Dairy Development
44 Agriculture Training Institute (ATI) Scheme of Studies of DAS and DVS
Directorate of Agriculture Extension
45 Extension Services in Agriculture
Directorate of Agriculture Extension
46 Agriculture Training Institute (ATI)Admission Notice 2015-16
Directorate of Agriculture Extension
47 Agriculture Training Institute Prospectus (ATI)
Directorate of Agriculture Extension
48 Procedure for admission in ATI
Directorate of Agriculture Extension
49 Area and Production By Districts for 28 Years
Directorate of Agriculture Extension
50 Area and Production By Districts for 28 Years
Directorate of Crop Reporting Services
51 Seed Act 2014
Directorate of Crop Reporting Services
52 Seed Act 2014
Directorate of Cooperative Societies
53 Fisheries Rules
Directorate of Fisheries
54 Fisheries Ordinance
Directorate of Fisheries
55 Seed Act 2014
Directorate General of Soil Conservation
56 Seed Act 2014
Directorate of Agriculture Research
57 Seed Act 2014
Livestock & Dairy Development Research
58 Seed Act 2014
Directorate of Livestock and Dairy Development
59 Seed Act 2014
Directorate of Agriculture Engineering
60 Improvement and Lining of Watercourses in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Directorate of OnFarm Water Management
61 Agriculture Training Institute (ATI) Prospectus
Agriculture
62 Registration Form ZARAAT NAMA
Agriculture
63 Medical Treatment
Employees Social Security Institution
64 KP Model Farm Services Center Act 2014 (MFSC)
Bureau of Agriculture Information
65 Improving agricultural extension FAO
Bureau of Agriculture Information
66 Zaraat Nama May-June 2014
Directorate of Agriculture Extension
67 Application form (16.08.16) PROJECT IMPLEMENTATION UNIT
Agriculture
68 Kitchen Gardning Booklet
Agriculture
69 Zaraat Nama May-June 2014
Agriculture
70 Application form PROJECT IMPLEMENTATION UNIT
Agriculture
71 KP Agriculture Policy
Agriculture
72 Seed Act 2014
Agriculture
73 Sabahat Ghaznavi
Agriculture
74 Revival of Divisional Directorate and Strengthening of Tehsil Level Tier
Population Welfare
75 Reproductive Health Services Centers Type 'A' (RHSC 'A') RH Specific advance training for WMOs and other technical staff for job enrichment
Population Welfare
76 Reorganization of The Directorate General Establishment of separate Communication, Training and Research Wing in the Directorate General.
Population Welfare
77 Manual of National Standards of Family Planning
Population Welfare
78 Improve Coordination with Line Department especially Department of Health.
Population Welfare
79 Formulation of Population Policy Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Population Welfare
80 Family Planning information and practical trainings be part of training in all Public /Private sector Medics and Paramedics Teaching institutions
Population Welfare
81 Family Welfare Centers (FWC) Improved Qualification Criteria, with relaxation for special hard areas for induction in Basic Training course of Family Welfare Workers
Population Welfare
82 Accreditation of FWW diploma by the Medical Faculty KP
Population Welfare
83 Conversion of current WMO post on fixed pay of MSU to BS-17 as a regular Employee
Population Welfare
84 Market Rate System (MRS)
Public Health Engineering
85 Establishment of e Governance
Public Health Engineering
86 Anti-Corruption Reforms
Public Health Engineering
87 Study for exploration and Management of Mineral in Chitral
Minerals Development
88 Planning for the strengthening of Mineral Testing Laboratory
Minerals Development
89 Preparation of monitoring & reporting modules by existing monitoring and coordination team
Minerals Development
90 Establishment of five Dispensaries & two water supply schemes
Minerals Development
91 Creation of Information Provision and Processing Cell at Peshawar (One window facility)
Minerals Development
92 Award of 500 scholarships to the children of the mines labor
Minerals Development
93 Disciplinary proceedings initiated against Revenue Staff
Revenue
94 Reforms in Districts Revenue Administration
Revenue
95 Updating/Revision of valuation Table of all Districts in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Revenue
96 Introduction of Mass Transit System (MTS)
Transport
97 Institutional strengthening of the Transport Department.
Transport
98 Establishment of Transport Planning & Traffic Engineering unit (TPU) in Transport Department.
Transport
99 Establishment of Transport Complex at Peshawar
Transport
100 Computerization of Provincial Transport Authority (PTA) and Regional Transport Authorities (RTAs)
Transport
101 Operation and maintenance of 300 civil channels
Irrigation
102 Construction of 15 Nos. Small Dams
Irrigation
103 Establishment of Complaint Cell
Irrigation
104 E-Recruitment
Directorate of Information Technology
105 Biometric Attendance System for Civil Secretariat, Peshawar
Directorate of Information Technology
106 Web based E-Procurement System
Directorate of Information Technology
107 Khyber Pakhtunkhwa official Web Portal
Directorate of Information Technology
108 E-showcasing of Industrial & Regional Products and Services of KP
Directorate of Information Technology
109 Right to Information
Directorate of Information Technology
110 Grievances Redressal System
Directorate of Information Technology
111 IT Excellence Center
Directorate of Information Technology
112 Biometric Attendance System for Civil Secretariat, Peshawar
Science & Technology and Information Technology
113 Provision of Weighing Stations at Godowns
Food
114 Capacity Building of Staff:
Food
115 Establishment of 1st ever Technology University in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Industries & Commerce
116 MASAADA Interest Free Micro Credit Scheme worth Rs. 1.0 billion
Industries & Commerce
117 Youth Challenge Fund Project: (120 Million)
Industries & Commerce
118 Skill Development Programme (Rs. 100 million)
Industries & Commerce
119 Establishment of KP Board of Investment a. Trade
Industries & Commerce
120 Monthly stipend for un-employed youth
Higher Education
121 Chief Minister Education Endowment fund (CMEEF)
Higher Education
122 Establishment of Tax Facilitation Centers at Regional level
Excise & Taxation
123 Reliable IT infrastructure for Excise and Taxation Deptt
Excise & Taxation
124 Establishment of Anti-Narcotics Force
Excise & Taxation
125 To maintain minimum Family Planning standards a 'Manual of National Standards of Family Planning
Population Welfare
126 Enhancing Access to FP/RH services
Population Welfare
127 New Computerized Arms License
Home & Tribal Affairs
128 Notary Public
Home & Tribal Affairs
129 Private Security Company
Home & Tribal Affairs
130 Improvement of Municipal Services specially cleanliness and sanitation in Local Councils
Local Government
Act 2018
Description: djfbsdkljfs dfjhsdl f |
View All
Designation Department / Directorate Contact / Extension Email Address
Deputy Commissioner, Abbottabad AbbotAbad +92-992-9310200 / 201, 204 depcomabbottabad@gmail.com
Additional Deputy Commissioner, Abbottabad AbbotAbad +92-992-9310207 / +92-992-331750 adcabbottabad007@gmail.com
Assistant Commissioner, Abbottabad AbbotAbad +92-992-9310203 / +92-992-342226 acabbottabad786@gmail.com
Secretary Administration Administration 9210340
PS to Secretary Administration 9210340
Director Protocol Administration 9210630
Deputy Secretary (Admn) Administration 9210385
PA to Deputy Secretary (Admn) Administration 92101385
Deputy Director (IT) Administration 9210411
Deputy Director (Protocol) Administration 9213685
Section Officer (Admin) Administration 9210088
Section Officer (Transport) Administration 9210446
Section Officer (Implementation) Administration 9223491 / 122
Section Officer (Budget) Administration 9213782
Section Officer (Cabinet) Administration 9211843 / 220

Search Events

Events

EMPTY RESULT
img here